Login Register

County Council Election Results - Nuneaton and Bedworth

By MIG2-Nuneaton News  |  Posted: May 03, 2013

By CLAIRE HARRISON

Comments (0)

Warwickshire County Council election results for Nuneaton and Bedworth are now all in.

The full list of figures are:

Arbury & Stockingford (Two seats)

BARRETT, Judith (Green Party) - 206

BRADLEY, Peter Aneurin (Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts) - 115

DEACON, Alwyn (British National Party) - 386

GEE, Steven (Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts) - 110

JONES-OAKLEY, Aston (Independent) - 256

LANE, Oliver John Jeremy (The Conservative Party candidate) - 856

OLNER, William J (Labour Party candidate) - 2,092 (WINNER)

PHILLIPS, Caroline Suzanne (Labour Party candidate) - 1,823 (WINNER)

TROMANS, Robert David (The Conservative Party candidate) - 868

WRIGHT, Michael Charles (Green Party) - 163

Bede

ALTY, Janet Alison (Green Party) - 58

CHATTAWAY, Richard Norman (Labour Party candidate) - 1,357 (WINNER)

DEACON, Yvonne Jeanette (British National Party) - 147

HUNTER, Kate Elizabeth Hannah (Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts) - 17

LANE, David Ford (English Democrats - 'Putting England First') - 146

LIGGINS, Arthur Marklew (The Conservative Party candidate) - 338

Bedworth North

DANCER, Gary William (The Conservative Party candidate) - 445

DOUGHTY, Sara (Labour Party candidate) - 990 (WINNER)

HILL, Roger (Green Party) - 85

HUNTER, Margaret Eileen (Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts) - 26

PEARSON, Brendan (British National Party) - 146

Bedworth West

BATTERBEE, Janet (The Conservative Party candidate) - 569

GERING, Merle Ross (Green Party) - 173

HUNTER, Natara Ann Bridget (Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts) - 139

RICHARDSON, Keith (Labour Parry candidate) - 1,219 (WINNER)

Bulkington

BEAUMONT, John Brian (Labour Party candidate) - 1,036 (WINNER)

PATRICK, Andrew John (Green Party) - 160

SMITH, Richard Thomas (The Conservative Party candidate) - 861

Nuneaton Abbey

CARTER, Juliet Anne (Green Party) - 96

CLARK, George Alan (Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts) - 76

HICKS, Robert Donald (Labour Party candidate) - 955 (WINNER)

LINCOLN, Maureen (British National Party) - 95

PAXTON, Stephen James (The Conservative Party candidate) - 291

Nuneaton Camp Hill

DAVIES, Corinne (Labour Party candidate) - 709 (WINNER)

GUTTERIDGE, Mark Lancelot (The Conservative Party candidate) - 201

HOLMES, Jason (British National Party) - 100

JHITA, Avnash (Green Party) - 42

REILLY, Paul Edward (Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts) - 67

Nuneaton Galley Common

FOSTER, James (The Conservative Party candidate) - 563

JOHNSON, Philip (Labour Party candidate) - 643 (WINNER)

McGUIRE, Paige Louise (Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts) - 69

WATSON, Marcia Elaine (Green Party) - 98

Nuneaton St Nicolas

CLARKE, Jeffrey (The Conservative Party candidate) - 1,290 (WINNER)

KONDAKOR, Michele Marie Pascale (Green Party) - 717

WHITE, Daniel Stephen (Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts) - 55

WILSON, Sonja Lund (Labour Party candidate) - 460

Nuneaton Weddington

FARNELL, Alan John (The Conservative Party candidate) - 748

KONDAKOR, Keith Anthony (Green Party) - 1,032 (WINNER)

MARGRAVE, Samuel John (Labour Party candidate) - 364

McGRAFF, Brendan (Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts) - 8

SLIPPER, Dennis (UK Independence Party, UKIP) - 264

Nuneaton Wem Brook

HARBISON, Scott George Moreton (Independent) - 28

HOROBIN, Alexander Scott (Green Party) - 162

KIMBERLEY Phillip (British National Party) - 87

PLAYDON, Peter (Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts) - 29

SHEPPARD, William Henry (Independent) - 165

TANDY, June Anne (Labour Party candidate) - 1,133 (WINNER)

WALMSLEY, Hayden Brian (The Conservative Party candidate) - 252

Nuneaton Whitestone

BONNER, Ian Charles (Green Party) - 348

CRICHTON, Andrew Stephen (Labour Party candidate) - 697

HEATLEY, Martin Leslie (The Conservative Party candidate) - 1,173 (WINNER)

Poplar

HAYCOCK, Glyn David (British National Party) - 164

JACKSON, Julie Anne (Labour Party candidate) - 955 (WINNER)

LLEWELLYN-NASH, Ian Christopher (The Conservative Party candidate) - 282

MOSEY, Catherine (Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts) - 26

ROCK, Felicity Imogen (Green Party) - 64

Do you have something to say? Leave your comment here...

max 4000 characters

YOUR COMMENTS AWAITING MODERATION

 
 

MORE NEWS HEADLINES

 
 
 

MOST POPULAR